List of participants

Name Surname Affiliation/Institutionsort icon Country
101 Fabien Crauste CNRS - University Lyon 1 France
102 Maria J. Esteban CNRS & University Paris-Dauphine France
103 Mathieu Lewin CNRS and University of Cergy-Pontoise France
104 Jean-Pierre Bourguignon CNRS/Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques France
105 Maryam Alrashed College of Basic education, PAAET Kuwait
106 Krzysztof Putyra Columbia University United States
107 David Meier Computer Systeme Switzerland
108 Thierry Horsin Conservatoire National des arts et métiers France
109 Milena Pabiniak Cornell University United States
110 Sylvain Cappell Courant Institute, NYU United States
111 Jan Koroński Cracow University of Technology Poland
112 Sylwia Barnaś Cracow University of Technology/Jagiellonian University Poland
113 Lin Gillan CRC Press United Kingdom
114 Sunil Nair CRC Press, Taylor and Francis Group United Kingdom
115 Pavel Exner Czech Academy of Sciences Czech Republic
116 Nadiya Gubareni Czestochowa University of Technology Poland
117 Friederike Dittberner De Gruyter Germany
118 Doris Glaser De Gruyter (Publisher) Germany
119 Frank Kiefer Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG) Germany
120 Leonid Kurdachenko Dnepropetrovsk National University Ukraine
121 Ievgen Karnaukh Dnipropetrovsk Oles Honchar National University Ukraine
122 Olga Trofymenko Donetsk National University Ukraine
123 Dmytro Lymanskyi Donetsk National University Ukraine
124 Anastasiia Minenkova Donetsk National University Ukraine
125 Anna Agibalova Donetsk National University Ukraine
126 Eva Bayer-Fluckiger Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne Switzerland
127 Valerie Teng Elsevier Netherlands
128 Laura Hassink Elsevier B.V. Netherlands
129 Zoltan Szentmiklossy ELTE TTK, Institute of Mathematics Hungary
130 Laurent Berger ENS de Lyon France
131 Sandra Rozensztajn ENS de Lyon France
132 Alice Fialowski Eötvös Loránd University Hungary
133 Philippa Hemmings EPSRC United Kingdom
134 Jan Brinkhuis Erasmus University Rotterdam Netherlands
135 Luiz Alves Dos Santos ERC Belgium
136 Wieslaw Studencki ERC National Contact Point Belgium
137 Rolf Jeltsch ETH Zurich Switzerland
138 Andrzej Plewicki European Commercial (EC) Investment Poland Sp. z o.o. Poland
139 Thomas Hintermann European Mathematical Society Switzerland
140 Carlos Martin-Vide European Research Council Belgium
141 Johanna Ziecina European Research Council Belgium
142 Ioannis Sagias European Research Council Executive Agency (ERCEA) Belgium
143 Philippa Rimmer Eurospan Group United Kingdom
144 Roseli Arbach Faculdade de Engenharia de Ilha Solteira - UNESP Brazil
145 Nasrin Sadegh Zadeh Faculty member of Qom university Iran
146 Ljiljana Petrovic Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade Serbia
147 Dragana Valjarevic Faculty of Science Serbia
148 Edivaldo Dos Santos Federal University of S~ao Carlos Brazil
149 Olaf Teschke FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
150 Helena Mihaljevic-Brandt FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
151 Gert-Martin Greuel FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
152 Heinz Kröger FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
153 Alexander Mielke Forschungsverbund Berlin e. V. Germany
154 Dietrich Notbohm Free University Amsterdam Netherlands
155 Ehrhard Behrends Freie Universität Germany
156 Günter M. Ziegler FU Berlin Germany
157 Anita Fudela GAMBIT Poland
158 Marta Chudy GAMBIT Poland
159 Wojciech Bartoszek Gdansk University of Technology Poland
160 Michał Janiak Gdansk University of Technology Poland
161 Piotr Kopacz Gdynia Maritime University Poland
162 Sutanu Roy Georg-August-University, Goettingen Germany
163 Józef Przytycki George Washington University United States
164 Koen Thas Ghent University Belgium
165 Marko Lindner Hamburg University of Technology Germany
166 David Kazhdan Hebrew University Israel
167 Andrzej Wrzesień Higher Vocational State School in Kalisz Poland
168 Seiichi Kamada Hiroshima University Japan
169 Tadeusz Krauze Hofstra University United States
170 Anatoly Golberg Holon Institute of Technology Israel
171 Andreas Griewank Humboldt University Germany
172 Lutz Recke Humboldt University of Berlin Germany
173 Peter Pal Palfy Hungarian Academy of Sciences Hungary
174 Gia Avalishvili I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Georgia
175 Joan Bagaria ICREA and University of Barcelona Spain
176 Abhishek Banerjee IHES (France)/ Ohio State University (USA) United States
177 Anju Saini IIT Roorkee, India India
178 Dan Crisan Imperial College London United Kingdom
179 Ari Laptev Imperial College London United Kingdom
180 Casian Pantea Imperial College London United Kingdom
181 Alessio Corti Imperial College London United Kingdom
182 Boguslaw Zegarlinski Imperial College London United Kingdom
183 Neela Nataraj Indian Institute of Technology Bombay India
184 Prabhakar Madeti Indian Institute of Technology Ropar India
185 Tanya Mincheva Individual participant Bulgaria
186 Eirik Furu Baardsen Information and Web Norway
187 Nicolas Champagnat INRIA Nancy - Grand Est and Université de Lorraine France
188 Isabelle Gallagher Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu France
189 Eugenia Saorín Gómez Institut für Algebra und Geometrie Germany
190 Vladimir Sharko Institute of Mathematics of National Academy of Sci. Ukraine
191 Evgeniya Semenova (Lebedeva) Institute of Mathematics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine Ukraine
192 Saad Varsaie Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences Iran
193 Jens Frehse Institute for Applied Mathematics Germany
194 Nataliia Goloshchapova Institute of applied math and mechanics Ukraine
195 Vladimir Mazalov Institute of Applied Mathematical Research Russian Federation
196 Beldiman Miruna Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics of the Romanian Academy Romania
197 Borys Bazaliy Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics Ukraine
198 Nataliia Vasylieva Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics Ukraine
199 Stanislava Skychko Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Donetsk, Ukraine Ukraine
200 Martin Víta Institute of Computer Science / Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Czech Republic